Our Redeemer's Christian School
ORCS
Last updated:
3/28/2024 2:51 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
Main Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
School
×
close
By Groups
School
More Filters
More Filters
Done
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
Lunch: Taco-in-Bag, Veggies, & Fruit
TBD
HSBB @ District 8 Tournament
3:00p
HSBB Practice
3:30p
Power Volleyball Practice
4:00p
HSGB Practice
4:00p
JHBB @ DLB
5:00p
JHBB @ DLB
27
Lunch: Chicken Noodle Soup, Sandwiches, Veggies, & Fruit
TBD
HSBB @ District 8 Tournament
2:21p
HSBB Practice
4:00p
JHBB vs. Nedrose
5:00p
JHBB vs. Nedrose
6:30p
HSGB Practice
6:30p
Power Volleyball Practice
28
Lunch: Chicken Strips, Chips, Veggies, & Fruit
8:30a
Elementary Chapel
12:15p
NHS Meeting
1:00p
HSGB Practice
2:00p
JH/HS Chapel
3:00p
HSBB Practice
29
Lunch: Taco Lasagna, Veggies, & Fruit
TBD
HSGB @ State Tournament
10:00a
Practice (Watford City)
2:15p
Practice (Watford City GBB)
3:15p
HSBB Practice
6:00p
Power Volleyball Practice
1
Lunch: Chef's Choice!
TBD
HSGB @ State Tournament
6:15a
HSBB Practice
10:00a
Practice (Watford City)
11:00a
Practice (Devil's Lake GBB)
3:30p
MHS Swim/Dive State Prelims
2
TBD
HSGB @ State Tournament
8:00a
Speech Meet @ Garrison
10:00a
HSBB Practice
12:00p
Practice (Devils Lake GBB)
1:30p
MHS Swim/Dive State Finals
3
4
Lunch: Chicken Patty on a Bun, Fries, Veggies, & Fruit
TBD
HSBB @ Region 4 Tournament
7:00a
Speech Practice
2:30p
Heritage Trip Meeting
2:30p
Speech Practice
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
3:30p
5th Grade BB
6:00p
6th BB Practice
5
Lunch: Chili, Hot Dogs, Veggies, & Fruit
TBD
HSBB @ Region 4 Tournament
6:30a
Power Volleyball Practice (12's)
7:00a
Speech Practice
8:35a
Prairie Grit Assessments (PS)
12:25p
Prairie Grit Assessments (PS)
2:30p
Speech Practice
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
3:30p
5th Grade BB
3:45p
Power Volleyball Practice (16/18's)
5:30p
6th BB Practice
6
Lunch: Tator Tot Hot Dish, Dinner Roll, Veggies, & Fruit
7:00a
Speech Practice
8:30a
Elementary Chapel
12:15p
Student Council Meeting
2:00p
JH/HS Chapel
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
3:30p
5th Grade BB
3:45p
Power Volleyball Practice (14's)
7
Lunch: Waffles, Eggs, Sausage, Veggies, & Fruit
TBD
HSBB @ Region 4 Tournament
6:30a
Power Volleyball PRactice (16/18's)
6:30a
Power Volleyball Practice (12's)
6:30a
Power Volleyball Practice (14's)
7:00a
Speech Practice
2:30p
Speech Practice
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
3:30p
5th Grade BB
5:30p
6th BB Practice
8
Lunch: Bosco Sticks, Garlic Stics, Veggies, & Fruit
2:30p
Speech Practice
5:00p
ORCS Family Fun Night
9
Power VB Tournament
7:00a
Speech Meet @ Glenburn
10
11
Lunch: Tacos, Veggies, & Fruit
7:00a
Speech Practice
8:35a
Prairie Grit Assessments (PS)
12:45p
Dodgeball Tournament
3:00p
HSBB Practice
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
3:30p
5th BB Practice
5:15p
Speech Practice
6:00p
6th BB Practice
12
End of 3rd Quarter
Lunch: Chef's Choice!
7:00a
Speech Practice
8:00a
ACT Test
3:00p
HSBB Practice
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
3:30p
5th BB Practice
5:15p
Speech Practice
5:30p
6th BB Practice
7:00p
Power Volleyball Practice
13
No School - Spring Break
10:30a
HSBB Practice
4:00p
Basketball Practice (LaMoure)
14
No School - Spring Break
TBD
HSBB @ State Tournament
9:00a
HSBB Practice
15
No School - Spring Break
TBD
HSBB @ State Tournament
10:45a
HSBB Practice
16
TBD
HSBB @ State Tournament
10:45a
HSBB Practice
11:00a
5th BB Practice
2:30p
Basketball Practice (North Star)
17
ORCS Heritage Trip
18
Lunch: Spaghetti, Garlic Bread, Veggies, & Fruit
ORCS Heritage Trip
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
4:00p
5th/6th BB vs. Berthold
6:00p
6th BB Practice
6:30p
ORCS Board Meeting
19
Lunch: Hot Ham & Cheese Sandwiches, Veggies, & Fruit
ORCS Heritage Trip
7:00a
Speech Practice
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
3:30p
5th BB Practice
6:00p
Power Volleyball Practice
20
Lunch: Chicken & Rice Hot Dish, Dinner Roll, Veggies, & Fruit
ORCS Heritage Trip
7:00a
Speech Practice
8:30a
All School Chapel
12:15p
Student Council Meeting
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
3:30p
5th BB Practice
3:30p
Speech Practice
21
Lunch: Cavatini, Garlic Sticks, Veggies, & Fruit
ORCS Heritage Trip
7:00a
Speech Practice
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
4:00p
5th/6th BB @ Bishop Ryan
5:00p
5th/6th BB @ Bishop Ryan
6:00p
Power Volleyball Practice
7:30p
Hillcrest Choir Concert
22
Lunch: Beef Enchiladas, Rice, Veggies, & Fruit
ORCS Heritage Trip
4:00p
5/6 GB vs. Glenburn
5:00p
5/6 GB vs. Glenburn
6:00p
6th BB Practice
23
ORCS Heritage Trip
Speech Meet @ Max
8:00a
Power Volleyball
24
PALM SUNDAY
25
Lunch: Sloppy Joes, Mashed Potatoes, Veggies, & Fruit
3:00p
FACTS Re-enrollment
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
4:00p
5th BB vs. Stanley
5:00p
6th BB vs. Stanley
6:00p
6th BB vs. Stanley
6:00p
Golf Meeting
6:30p
Crusaders Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Power Volleyball Practice (6th Grade)
26
Lunch: Nacho Supreme, Veggies, & Fruit
4:00p
5/6 GB vs. Bishop Ryan
4:00p
5th/6th BB @ Bottineau
5:00p
5/6 GB vs. Bishop Ryan
5:00p
5th/6th BB @ Bottineau
6:00p
Power Volleyball Practice (HS)
27
Lunch: Chicken Alfredo, Veggies, & Fruit
8:30a
Elementary Chapel
12:15p
NHS Meeting
2:00p
JH/HS Chapel
3:30p
5/6 BB Practice
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
28
Lunch: Chef's Choice!
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
4:00p
5th/6th BB @ DLB
5:00p
5th/6th BB @ DLB
29
No School - Good Friday
School Office Closed (Good Friday)
30
31
EASTER
1
No School - Easter Monday
4:00p
5/6 GB @ Nedrose
5:00p
5/6 GB @ Nedrose
2
Lunch: Pizza, Garlic Sticks, Veggies, & Fruit
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
4:00p
5th/6th BB vs. Bishop Ryan
5:00p
5th/6th BB vs. Bishop Ryan
6:00p
Power Volleyball Practice
3
Lunch: Sub Sandwiches, Chips, Veggies, & Fruit
8:30a
Elementary Chapel
12:15p
Student Council Meeting
2:00p
JH/HS Chapel
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
3:30p
5th BB Practice
4
Lunch: Chicken on a Bun, Tator Tots, Veggies, & Fruit
4:00p
5/6 GB vs. Kenmare
4:00p
5th/6th BB @ Surrey
4:30p
Softball @ Rugby
5:00p
5/6 GB vs. Kenmare
5:00p
5th/6th BB @ Surrey
6:30p
Power Volleyball Practice
5
Lunch: Nacho Fries, Veggies, & Fruit
7:30a
Muffins with Mom
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
6:00p
6th BB Practice
6
J/S Banquet & Prom
Speech Regionals @ South Prairie
9:00a
Softball vs. S.Prairie/Max