Our Redeemer's Christian School
ORCS
Last updated:
4/19/2024 3:28 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
Main Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2023
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
School
×
close
By Groups
School
More Filters
More Filters
Done
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
Lunch: Hot Ham & Cheese, French Fries, Veggies, & Fruit
7:00a
Speech Practice
3:15p
6th BB Practice
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
4:30p
5th BB Practice
28
Lunch: Tator Tot Hot Dish, Dinner Rolls, Veggies, & Fruit
7:00a
Speech Practice
8:15a
Moms in Prayer
1:00p
School Lead Team Meeting
4:00p
5/6 GB vs. Bishop Ryan
4:00p
5th/6th BB @ Bottineau
5:00p
5/6 GB vs. Bishop Ryan
5:00p
5th/6th BB @ Bottineau
6:00p
Power VB Practice (14-16-18)
29
Lunch: Taco-in-a-Bag, Veggies, & Fruit
7:00a
6th BB Practice
7:00a
Speech Practice
8:30a
Elementary Chapel
12:15p
Student Council
2:00p
JH/HS Chapel
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
4:30p
5th BB Practice
30
Lunch: Spaghetti, Garlic Bread, Veggies, & Fruit
7:00a
Speech Practice
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
4:00p
5th/6th BB vs. DLB
5:00p
5th/6th BB vs. DLB
5:15p
Speech Practice
6:00p
Power VB Practice (14-16-18)
6:30p
Power VB Practice (12-Black)
31
Lunch: Chef's Choice!
ORCS Blood Drive
7:00a
6th BB Practice
7:00a
Speech Practice
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
4:30p
5th BB Practice
5:15p
Speech Practice
6:30p
Boys Bball Open Gym
1
Speech Meet @ S.Prairie (Regionals)
2
PALM SUNDAY
3
Lunch: Breakfast Burrito, Tator Tots, Veggies, & Fruit
8:40a
4th Grade Activity
3:15p
6th BB Practice
4:00p
5/6 GB vs. Nedrose
4:30p
5th BB Practice
5:00p
5/6 GB vs. Nedrose
6:30p
BB Open Gym
7:00p
PTO Meeting
4
Lunch: Hot Dogs, Mac 'n Cheese, Veggies, & Fruit
8:15a
Moms in Prayer
1:00p
School Lead Team Meeting
2:30p
4th Grade Activity
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
4:00p
5th/6th BB vs. Bishop Ryan
4:00p
Baseball @ Rugby
4:30p
Softball @ Nedrose
5:00p
5th/6th BB vs. Bishop Ryan
6:00p
Power VB Practice (14-16-18)
5
Lunch: Sub Sandwiches, Chips, Veggies, & Fruit
7:00a
6th BB Practice
8:30a
Elementary Chapel
12:15p
NHS Meeting
2:00p
JH/HS Chapel
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
4:30p
5th BB Practice
6:00p
School Safety Meeting
6
Lunch: Chicken Teriyaki, Sweet & Sour Chicken, Rice, Veggies, & Fruit
Track @ BPS Karlgaard
4:00p
5/6 GB vs. Kenmare
4:00p
5th/6th BB @ Surrey
4:30p
Softball vs. Rugby
5:00p
5/6 GB vs. Kenmare
5:00p
5th/6th BB @ Surrey
6:00p
Power VB Practice (14-16-18)
7
Church Office Closed
No School - Good Friday
School Office Closed
8
9
EASTER
10
No School - Easter Monday
4:30p
Softball JV @ Nedrose
11
Lunch: Cavatini, Garlic Sticks & Marinara, Veggies, & Fruit
7:00a
6th BB Practice
8:15a
Moms in Prayer
1:00p
School Lead Team Meeting
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
4:00p
Baseball @ Garrison
4:30p
5th BB Practice
6:00p
Power VB Practice (14-16-18)
12
Lunch: Pizza, Garlic Sticks/Bread, Veggies, & Fruit
6:30a
Golf Practice
7:00a
6th BB Practice
8:30a
Elementary Chapel
12:15p
Student Council
2:00p
JH/HS Chapel
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
4:30p
5th BB Practice
13
Lunch: Chicken on a Bun, Fries or Chips, Veggies, & Fruit
6:30a
Golf Practice
3:30p
5th GB *optional* practice
4:00p
5th/6th BB vs. Surrey
4:00p
Baseball @ Ryan
4:00p
Softball JV @ Stanley
5:00p
5th/6th BB vs. Surrey
6:00p
Power VB Practice (14-16-18)
6:30p
Boys BB Open Gym
14
Girl's Tennis vs. Century, Jamestown, Dickinson
Lunch: Chef's Choice!
3:30p
5th/6th GB *optional* Practice
4:00p
5th/6th BB @ Velva
4:00p
Baseball JV vs. South Prairie
5:00p
5th/6th BB @ Velva
15
Girl's Tennis Minot Round Robin
J/S Banquet & Prom
Track Home Meet
12:00p
Baseball @ Washburn
16
17
Lunch: Meatball Subs, Fries or Chips, Veggies, & Fruit
3:15p
6th BB Practice
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
4:00p
Baseball JV @ TLM
4:30p
5th BB Practice
4:30p
Softball @ Ray
6:30p
Boys Bball Open Gym
18
Girl's Tennis vs. Williston
Lunch: Beef Stroganoff, Dinner Rolls, Veggies, & Fruit
8:15a
Moms in Prayer
10:30a
Baseball vs. TLM
1:00p
School Lead Team Meeting
3:15p
Golf Pictures
4:00p
5/6 GB @ Glenburn
4:00p
5th/6th BB vs. Kenmare
4:30p
Softball @ Glenburn (in Minot)
5:00p
5/6 GB @ Glenburn
5:00p
5th/6th BB vs. Kenmare
6:00p
Power VB Practice (14-16-18)
19
Lunch: Chicken Noodle Soup, Sandwiches, Chips, Veggies, & Fruit
6:30a
Golf Practice (8th-12th only)
7:00a
6th BB Practice
8:30a
Elementary Chapel
12:15p
NHS Meeting
2:00p
JH/HS Chapel
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
4:30p
5th BB Practice
20
Girl's Tennis @ Bismarck High
Lunch: Sloppy Joes, French Fries, Veggies, & Fruit
6:30a
Golf Practice (all)
7:00a
6th BB Practice
1:00p
Spanish project
4:00p
5/6 GB @ Bishop Ryan
4:00p
Baseball @ SP/Max
4:30p
5th BB Practice
5:00p
5/6 GB @ Bishop Ryan
6:30p
Boys Bball Open Gym
21
Girl's Tennis vs. St. Mary's
Lunch: Chicken Strips, Mashed Potatoes & Gravy, Veggies, & Fruit
Track @ BPS Girls Invite
7:00a
6th BB Practice
4:00p
5/6 GB @ South Prairie
4:30p
5th BB Practice
4:30p
Softball @ Divide County
5:00p
5/6 GB @ South Prairie
6:00p
Power VB Practice (14-16-18)
22
Power VB Tournament
TBD
5/6 GB @ Glenburn 5th Gr. Tournament
23
24
JH Track Meet (Minot)
Lunch: Taco Lasagna, Dinner Rolls, Veggies, & Fruit
6:30a
Golf Practice
7:00a
Speech Practice
3:15p
5/6 GB Practice
3:15p
6th BB Practice
4:00p
Baseball vs. DLB
4:00p
Softball JV vs. Stanley
4:30p
5th BB Practice
6:00p
ORCS Fundraising Banquet
25
Lunch: Waffles, Eggs, Ham, Veggies, & Fruit
8:15a
Moms in Prayer
1:00p
School Lead Team Meeting
4:00p
5/6 GB @ Kenmare
4:00p
5th/6th BB vs. Bottineau
4:00p
Baseball vs. Velva
4:30p
Softball vs. Tioga
5:00p
5/6 GB @ Kenmare
5:00p
5th/6th BB vs. Bottineau
6:00p
Power VB Practice (16-18)
6:30p
ORCS Board Meeting
26
Lunch: Beef Enchiladas, Rice, Veggies, & Fruit
7:00a
6th BB Practice
7:00a
Speech Practice
8:30a
Elementary Chapel
12:15p
Student Council
2:00p
JH/HS Chapel
3:30p
5/6 GB Practice
3:45p
Varsity Golf Practice
4:15p
JH/JV Golf Practice
27
Girl's Tennis @ Mandan
Lunch: Chef's Choice!
NEW GYM OFF LIMITS - PAINTING
7:00a
6th BB Practice
9:00a
Program Rehearsal
4:00p
5/6 GB vs. TGU
4:15p
JH/JV Golf Practice
4:30p
5th BB Practice
5:00p
5/6 GB vs. TGU
6:00p
Power VB Practice (16-18)
28
Lunch: Nacho Surpeme, Veggies, & Fruit
NEW GYM OFF LIMITS - PAINTING
Track @ Dickinson Invite
Varsity Golf @ Bottineau
TBD
5/6 GB @ South Prairie 6th Gr. Tournament
9:00a
Program Rehearsal
4:00p
5th/6th BB vs. Velva
4:00p
Baseball JV vs. Velva
5:00p
5th/6th BB vs. Velva
6:00p
Softball vs. Stanley (rescheduled)
29
5/6 BB Tournament @ Kenmare
NEW GYM OFF LIMITS - PAINTING
Speech Meet @ Mandan (State)
TBD
5/6 GB @ South Prairie 6th Gr. Tournament
12:00p
Baseball JV vs. South Prairie
30
1
JH Track Meet @ Dickinson
Lunch: Chili, Corn Bread, Veggies, & Fruit
Varsity Golf @ Garrison
9:00a
Program Rehearsal
2:30p
Softball vs. Divide County (rescheduled)
4:00p
Baseball JV vs. TLM
4:30p
Softball vs. Rugby (rescheduled)
6:00p
1-5 Spring Concert
7:00p
JH/HS Spring Concert
2
Girl's Tennis @ Century
JH/JV Golf @ Bottineau
JH/JV Golf @ Velva
Lunch: Toasted Ravioli, Garlic Bread, Veggies, & Fruit
8:15a
Moms in Prayer
1:00p
School Lead Team Meeting
4:00p
Baseball vs. Bishop Ryan
4:30p
Softball @ Renville County
6:00p
Power VB Practice (16-18)
3
Lunch: Hot Ham & Cheese, French Fries, Veggies, & Fruit
8:30a
Elementary Chapel
12:15p
NHS Meeting
2:00p
JH/HS Chapel
4
Girl's Tennis vs. Dickinson
Golf Ind Q @ Dunseith
Lunch: Tator Tot Hot Dish, Dinner Rolls, Veggies, & Fruit
3:00p
6th BB Party
4:00p
Baseball @ TLM
4:30p
Softball vs. DLBLC
6:00p
Power VB Practice (16-18)
5
Girl's Tennis vs. GF Red River, Central
JH Track Meet @ Bismarck
Lunch: Taco-in-a-Bag, Veggies, & Fruit
4:00p
Baseball vs. Washburn
4:30p
Softball vs. New Town
6
3-on-3 Basketball Tournament
Girl's Tennis @ WF Sheyenne
Track @ BPS JV Invite